Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

R52,00Price

Grapeseed oil is a clear light green oil, pressed from the seeds of the grape. It is a versatile oil used in both cooking and in cosmetics. The oil is best known for its high smoke point, making it ideal for high temperature cooking and baking, and is often used as an ingredient in salad dressings and mayonnaise. The oil is shelf stable and can be stored at an ambient temperature for up to two years.

 

Use as a like-for-like substitute with your usual cooking oil product.

Country of Origin: Spain

  • Product Info

    250ml (glass)

  • Returns and Refunds Policy

    Should you not be completely satisfied with our product, we will address the query upon return and inspection of the product. It might be considered for a replacement or a 50% refund. Delivery fees are non-refundable.

  • Shipping Info

    *All orders must be a minimum of R500 Excl. delivery charges. *These orders can be free of charge in the areas within City of Cape Town and Stellenbosch depending on the number of orders received. Small amounts to cover costs will be added, should we have other orders in the surrounding areas, if no other orders in the area, the delivery costs will be a bit higher depending on the amount and size of the order.  *Orders are delivered within 5-7 working days from the date of order received. *Courier orders might take up to 10 days.  *All products are freshly made and packaged upon receipt of each order.